Most valuable Pokémon cards (2026)
The most valuable of the 100 highest-priced cards we track is Mewtwo ★ 103/110 from Holon Phantoms at $9,200.00.
56 cards are worth $1,000 or more and 100 of the top 100 are worth $100 or more; #100 is Light Dragonite 14/105 at $699.99.
Legendary Collection has the most cards on this list (10).
- #1
Mewtwo ★ 103/110Holon Phantoms$9,200.00 - #2
Charizard 3/110Legendary Collection$6,999.00 - #3
Latias & Latios-GX 170/181Team Up$3,916.85 - #4
Mew ★ δ 101/101Dragon Frontiers$3,500.00 - #5
Charizard 146/144Skyridge$2,999.99 - #6
Rayquaza ★ 107/107Deoxys$2,500.99 - #7
Lugia ex 105/115Unseen Forces$2,500.00 - #8
Rocket's Mewtwo 8/9Best of Game$2,400.00 - #9
Groudon ★ 111/113Delta Species$2,339.99 - #10
Umbreon VMAX 215/203Evolving Skies$2,264.70 - #11
Gengar 11/110Legendary Collection$2,224.99 - #12
Gengar & Mimikyu-GX 165/181Team Up$2,155.56
Full ranking
TCGplayer market price of each card's most valuable variant, raw near-mint. Estimated market values from recent sales data. Not an offer to buy, and not financial advice.
| 1 | 103/110 | Holon Phantoms | Rare Holo Star | $9,200.00 | |
| 2 | 3/110 | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | $6,999.00 | |
| 3 | 170/181 | Team Up | Rare Ultra | $3,916.85 | |
| 4 | 101/101 | Dragon Frontiers | Rare Holo Star | $3,500.00 | |
| 5 | 146/144 | Skyridge | Rare Secret | $2,999.99 | |
| 6 | 107/107 | Deoxys | Rare Holo Star | $2,500.99 | |
| 7 | 105/115 | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo EX | $2,500.00 | |
| 8 | 8/9 | Best of Game | Promo | $2,400.00 | |
| 9 | 111/113 | Delta Species | Rare Holo Star | $2,339.99 | |
| 10 | 215/203 | Evolving Skies | Rare Rainbow | $2,264.70 | |
| 11 | 11/110 | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | $2,224.99 | |
| 12 | 165/181 | Team Up | Rare Ultra | $2,155.56 | |
| 13 | 108/109 | Team Rocket Returns | Rare Holo Star | $1,969.69 | |
| 14 | 16/17 | POP Series 5 | Rare | $1,900.00 | |
| 15 | 104/110 | Holon Phantoms | Rare Holo Star | $1,899.99 | |
| 16 | 106/105 | Neo Destiny | Rare Shining | $1,801.00 | |
| 17 | 101/108 | Power Keepers | Rare Holo Star | $1,750.00 | |
| 18 | 107/105 | Neo Destiny | Rare Shining | $1,700.99 | |
| 19 | 105/107 | Deoxys | Rare Holo Star | $1,700.00 | |
| 20 | 41 | Wizards Black Star Promos | Promo | $1,700.00 | |
| 21 | 114/115 | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo Star | $1,600.00 | |
| 22 | 86/110 | Legendary Collection | Common | $1,574.99 | |
| 23 | H11 | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $1,571.99 | |
| 24 | 106/107 | Deoxys | Rare Holo Star | $1,500.00 | |
| 25 | 5 | Nintendo Black Star Promos | Promo | $1,500.00 | |
| 26 | 99/109 | Team Rocket Returns | Rare Holo EX | $1,499.99 | |
| 27 | 99/100 | Crystal Guardians | Rare Holo Star | $1,429.50 | |
| 28 | 108/112 | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare Holo EX | $1,399.99 | |
| 29 | 108/105 | Neo Destiny | Rare Shining | $1,399.95 | |
| 30 | 102/108 | Power Keepers | Rare Holo Star | $1,399.95 | |
| 31 | 134/135 | Plasma Storm | Rare Ultra | $1,344.25 | |
| 32 | 102/110 | Holon Phantoms | Rare Holo Star | $1,333.56 | |
| 33 | 9/111 | Neo Genesis | Rare Holo | $1,300.00 | |
| 34 | 218/203 | Evolving Skies | Rare Rainbow | $1,278.52 | |
| 35 | H29 | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $1,252.62 | |
| 36 | 128/124 | Dragons Exalted | Rare Secret | $1,250.00 | |
| 37 | H10 | Skyridge | Rare Holo | $1,249.94 | |
| 38 | 40 | Wizards Black Star Promos | Promo | $1,224.09 | |
| 39 | 150/147 | Aquapolis | Rare Secret | $1,200.00 | |
| 40 | 4/100 | Crystal Guardians | Rare Holo | $1,199.99 | |
| 41 | 122/116 | Plasma Freeze | Rare Secret | $1,199.51 | |
| 42 | 22/107 | Deoxys | Rare | $1,196.50 | |
| 43 | 15/109 | Team Rocket Returns | Rare | $1,150.00 | |
| 44 | 98/98 | Ancient Origins | Rare Secret | $1,147.27 | |
| 45 | 115/115 | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo Star | $1,100.00 | |
| 46 | 106/109 | Team Rocket Returns | Rare Holo EX | $1,079.99 | |
| 47 | 9/106 | Emerald | Rare Holo | $1,078.45 | |
| 48 | 6/105 | Neo Destiny | Rare Holo | $1,076.00 | |
| 49 | 113/115 | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo Star | $1,067.00 | |
| 50 | 12/113 | Delta Species | Rare Holo | $1,050.00 | |
| 51 | 17/113 | Delta Species | Rare Holo | $1,042.50 | |
| 52 | 271/264 | Fusion Strike | Rare Rainbow | $1,027.32 | |
| 53 | 5/110 | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | $1,025.00 | |
| 54 | 122/119 | Phantom Forces | Rare Secret | $1,022.31 | |
| 55 | 20/95 | Call of Legends | Rare Holo | $1,013.27 | |
| 56 | 93/110 | Legendary Collection | Common | $1,000.00 | |
| 57 | 111/111 | Rising Rivals | Rare Holo LV.X | $999.99 | |
| 58 | BW50 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $999.99 | |
| 59 | 10/101 | Dragon Frontiers | Rare Holo | $999.97 | |
| 60 | 11/144 | Skyridge | Rare | $999.75 | |
| 61 | 102/107 | Deoxys | Rare Holo EX | $999.00 | |
| 62 | 4/110 | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | $975.00 | |
| 63 | 16/110 | Holon Phantoms | Rare Holo | $961.99 | |
| 64 | 4/102 | Base | Rare Holo | $954.65 | |
| 65 | 113/113 | Delta Species | Rare Holo Star | $951.99 | |
| 66 | 9/165 | Expedition Base Set | Rare Holo | $949.79 | |
| 67 | 109/108 | Dark Explorers | Rare Secret | $946.33 | |
| 68 | 161/181 | Team Up | Rare Ultra | $904.13 | |
| 69 | 145/149 | Boundaries Crossed | Rare Ultra | $900.96 | |
| 70 | 1/17 | POP Series 4 | Rare | $900.00 | |
| 71 | 149/144 | Skyridge | Rare Secret | $900.00 | |
| 72 | 7/16 | Pokémon Rumble | — | $899.99 | |
| 73 | 1/110 | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | $849.99 | |
| 74 | 78/73 | Shining Legends | Rare Secret | $828.69 | |
| 75 | 107/108 | Dark Explorers | Rare Ultra | $822.10 | |
| 76 | 13/75 | Neo Discovery | Rare Holo | $817.16 | |
| 77 | 108/106 | Flashfire | Rare Secret | $802.12 | |
| 78 | BW97 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $800.00 | |
| 79 | 39 | Nintendo Black Star Promos | Promo | $800.00 | |
| 80 | 96/106 | Emerald | Rare Holo EX | $799.99 | |
| 81 | 18/110 | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | $799.99 | |
| 82 | 91/92 | Legend Maker | Rare Holo Star | $799.00 | |
| 83 | 65/64 | Neo Revelation | Rare Shining | $793.16 | |
| 84 | 88/110 | Legendary Collection | Common | $775.00 | |
| 85 | SV49 | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny GX | $768.10 | |
| 86 | 94/95 | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | Rare Holo EX | $763.00 | |
| 87 | 114/119 | Phantom Forces | Rare Ultra | $761.04 | |
| 88 | 111/116 | Plasma Freeze | Rare Ultra | $753.71 | |
| 89 | 3/110 | Holon Phantoms | Rare Holo | $752.00 | |
| 90 | 100/100 | Crystal Guardians | Rare Holo Star | $750.00 | |
| 91 | SL10 | Call of Legends | Rare Holo | $750.00 | |
| 92 | 2/110 | Legendary Collection | Rare Holo | $749.99 | |
| 93 | 103/100 | Stormfront | Rare Secret | $737.50 | |
| 94 | 98/101 | Dragon Frontiers | Rare Holo EX | $728.30 | |
| 95 | 5/62 | Fossil | Rare Holo | $725.00 | |
| 96 | 97/99 | Arceus | Rare Holo LV.X | $724.05 | |
| 97 | 205/214 | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Ultra | $700.80 | |
| 98 | 13/165 | Expedition Base Set | Rare Holo | $700.00 | |
| 99 | 2/132 | Gym Challenge | Rare Holo | $699.99 | |
| 100 | 14/105 | Neo Destiny | Rare Holo | $699.99 |